3e Ronde
02.12.2019 20:00 Tottenham Hotspur - Liverpool FC 4:2 (2:1)
03.12.2019 20:00 Fleetwood Town - Watford FC 4:3 (1:1, 2:2, 2:2) d.p.
04.12.2019 20:00 Bolton Wanderers - Millwall FC 0:7 (0:3)
20:00 Derby County - Everton FC 1:0 (1:0)
05.12.2019 20:00 Leeds United - Hull City 3:1 (2:1)
20:00 Crewe Alexandra - Barnsley FC 1:2 (0:0)
06.12.2019 20:00 Brighton & Hove Albion - Leicester City 3:2 (2:1)
10.12.2019 20:00 Stevenage FC - Aston Villa 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:00 Norwich City - Newcastle United 3:2 (2:2)
20:00 West Bromwich Albion - Scunthorpe United 3:0 (2:0)
11.12.2019 20:00 Fulham FC - South Shields FC 10:1 (6:0)
20:00 Bristol Rovers - Southampton FC 1:3 (0:0)
20:00 Luton Town - Sheffield Wednesday 2:3 (1:2)
20:00 Middlesbrough FC - Forest Green Rovers 5:4 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) d.p.
20:00 AFC Bournemouth - Barnet FC 4:3 (4:0)
12.12.2019 20:00 Sunderland AFC - Birmingham City 1:4 (1:3)
20:00 Bradford City - Stoke City 5:4 (2:0, 2:2, 3:3) d.p.
20:00 Reading FC - Crystal Palace 2:4 (2:2)
13.12.2019 20:00 Manchester United - Lincoln City 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 West Ham United - Charlton Athletic 4:5 (1:1, 3:3, 3:3) d.p.
14.12.2019 16:00 Cardiff City - Ipswich Town 2:1 (1:0, 1:1) n.v.
16.12.2019 20:00 Preston North End - Bristol City 2:0 (1:0)
20:00 Mansfield Town - Queens Park Rangers 3:1 (0:0, 1:1) n.v.
17.12.2019 20:00 Wigan Athletic - Croydon FC 8:1 (4:0)
20:00 Sheffield United - AFC Wimbledon 2:1 (0:0)
20:00 Blackburn Rovers - Newport County 3:1 (2:0)
20:45 Curzon Ashton - Burnley FC 0:5 (0:2)
18.12.2019 20:45 Cheltenham Town - Arsenal FC 2:4 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Chelsea FC - Huddersfield Town 4:0 (2:0)
20:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Nottingham Forest 3:0 (1:0)
19.12.2019 18:00 Manchester City - Swansea City 3:0 (1:0)
20.12.2019 20:30 Oxford United - Maidenhead United 1:0 (0:0)
4e Ronde
07.01.2020 20:00 West Bromwich Albion - Middlesbrough FC 4:1 (1:1)
08.01.2020 20:00 Millwall FC - Fleetwood Town 3:1 (0:1)
20:00 Derby County - Brighton & Hove Albion 1:2 (0:1)
20:00 Wigan Athletic - Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 (1:0)
09.01.2020 20:00 Leeds United - Sheffield Wednesday 5:4 (1:1, 1:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:00 Arsenal FC - Southampton FC 1:0 (0:0)
14.01.2020 20:00 AFC Bournemouth - Cardiff City 1:0 (1:0)
15.01.2020 20:00 Sheffield United - Fulham FC 1:2 (0:1)
20:00 Chelsea FC - Bradford City 5:0 (2:0)
20:00 Manchester City - Aston Villa 2:1 (2:0)
20:00 Birmingham City - Barnsley FC 2:1 (0:1)
16.01.2020 20:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Crystal Palace 2:1 (1:0)
20:00 Mansfield Town - Burnley FC 0:3 (0:3)
20.01.2020 20:00 Blackburn Rovers - Charlton Athletic 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Oxford United - Preston North End 0:2 (0:2)
21.01.2020 20:45 Norwich City - Manchester United 0:2 (0:0)
Achtste finale
28.01.2020 20:00 Burnley FC - West Bromwich Albion 2:0 (0:0)
04.02.2020 20:00 AFC Bournemouth - Millwall FC 2:3 (0:1)
05.02.2020 20:00 Wigan Athletic - Birmingham City 4:0 (3:0)
20:00 Manchester United - Leeds United 1:0 (0:0)
06.02.2020 20:00 Arsenal FC - Brighton & Hove Albion 4:3 (2:1)
20:00 Manchester City - Fulham FC 1:0 (1:0)
10.02.2020 20:00 Chelsea FC - Wolverhampton Wanderers 7:0 (4:0)
18.02.2020 20:00 Blackburn Rovers - Preston North End 4:2 (1:1)
Kwartfinale
27.02.2020 20:00 Chelsea FC - Millwall FC 1:0 (0:0)
28.02.2020 20:00 Manchester United - Wigan Athletic 2:1 (1:1)
04.03.2020 20:00 Manchester City - Burnley FC 1:0 (0:0)
06.03.2020 20:00 Blackburn Rovers - Arsenal FC 4:1 (1:0)
Halve Finale
30.10.2020 18:00 Blackburn Rovers - Manchester City 0:4 (0:0)
20:45 Chelsea FC - Manchester United 1:0
Finale
02.11.2020 20:30 Manchester City - Chelsea FC 3:2 (1:1)
Nieuws: Voetbal Headlines.nl | Voetbal Headliner