U | Buducnost Banatski Dvor | - | NK Maribor | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
R | NK Maribor | - | Buducnost Banatski Dvor | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 10.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:00 | Winnaars: NK Maribor | ||||
U | Omonia Nikosia | - | CSKA Sofia | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
R | CSKA Sofia | - | Omonia Nikosia | 3:1 (0:0, 1:1) n.v. | ||
U: 10.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:30 | Winnaars: CSKA Sofia | ||||
U | FC Superfund | - | Zenit St. Petersburg | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
R | Zenit St. Petersburg | - | FC Superfund | 2:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 10.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 18:45 | Winnaars: Zenit St. Petersburg | ||||
U | FC Rustavi | - | Legia Warschau | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Legia Warschau | - | FC Rustavi | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 16:00 | R: 26.08.2004 17:00 | Winnaars: Legia Warschau | ||||
U | Nistru Otaci | - | Sigma Olomouc | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Sigma Olomouc | - | Nistru Otaci | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 16:30 | R: 26.08.2004 19:00 | Winnaars: Sigma Olomouc | ||||
U | FK Zeleznik | - | FCSB | 2:4 (0:3) | ||
R | FCSB | - | FK Zeleznik | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 17:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:30 | Winnaars: FCSB | ||||
U | Željezničar Sarajevo | - | PFC Litex Lovech | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
R | PFC Litex Lovech | - | Željezničar Sarajevo | 7:0 (5:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 17:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:05 | Winnaars: PFC Litex Lovech | ||||
U | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | - | FC Wil 1900 | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
R | FC Wil 1900 | - | FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 17:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:00 | Winnaars: FK Dukla Banská Bystrica | ||||
U | FC Artmedia Bratislava | - | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
R | Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | - | FC Artmedia Bratislava | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 17:30 | R: 26.08.2004 18:00 | Winnaars: Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk | ||||
U | Terek Grozny | - | Lech Poznań | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Lech Poznań | - | Terek Grozny | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:00 | Winnaars: Terek Grozny | ||||
U | FK Illichivets | - | Austria Wien | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Austria Wien | - | FK Illichivets | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:45 | Winnaars: Austria Wien | ||||
U | Metalurh Donetsk | - | FC Tiraspol | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | FC Tiraspol | - | Metalurh Donetsk | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:00 | Winnaars: Metalurh Donetsk | ||||
U | FK Ventspils | - | Brøndby IF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Brøndby IF | - | FK Ventspils | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 18:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:15 | Winnaars: FK Ventspils | ||||
U | Levski Sofia | - | FK Modriča | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
R | FK Modriča | - | Levski Sofia | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 16:30 | Winnaars: Levski Sofia | ||||
U | Dinamo Zagreb | - | NK Primorje | 4:0 (3:0) | ||
R | NK Primorje | - | Dinamo Zagreb | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 17:30 | Winnaars: Dinamo Zagreb | ||||
U | Oţelul Galaţi | - | Partizan | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Partizan | - | Oţelul Galaţi | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:30 | Winnaars: Partizan | ||||
U | AEK Larnaca | - | Maccabi Petach-Tikva | 3:0 (3:0) | ||
R | Maccabi Petach-Tikva | - | AEK Larnaca | 4:0 (4:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 18:30 | Winnaars: Maccabi Petach-Tikva | ||||
U | Slavia Praag | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
R | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Slavia Praag | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 18:00 | Winnaars: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
U | Odd Grenland | - | FK Ekranas | 3:1 (0:1) | ||
R | FK Ekranas | - | Odd Grenland | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 16:30 | Winnaars: Odd Grenland | ||||
U | Stabæk IF | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Haka Valkeakoski | - | Stabæk IF | 1:3 (1:2) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 18:00 | Winnaars: Stabæk IF | ||||
U | Östers IF | - | FK Liepājas Metalurgs | 2:2 (1:1) | ||
R | FK Liepājas Metalurgs | - | Östers IF | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:00 | R: 26.08.2004 18:00 | Winnaars: FK Liepājas Metalurgs | ||||
U | Gençlerbirliği | - | HNK Rijeka | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | HNK Rijeka | - | Gençlerbirliği | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 19:15 | R: 26.08.2004 19:30 | Winnaars: Gençlerbirliği | ||||
U | Bnei Sachnin FC | - | FK Partizani | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
R | FK Partizani | - | Bnei Sachnin FC | 1:3 (0:2) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:00 | R: 26.08.2004 18:00 | Winnaars: Bnei Sachnin FC | ||||
U | Újpest FC | - | Servette FC | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
R | Servette FC | - | Újpest FC | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:00 | Winnaars: Újpest FC | ||||
U | Amica Wronki | - | Budapest Honvéd | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Budapest Honvéd | - | Amica Wronki | 4:5 (0:0, 1:0, 1:0) d.p. | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:45 | Winnaars: Amica Wronki | ||||
U | Glentoran FC | - | IF Elfsborg | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | IF Elfsborg | - | Glentoran FC | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:30 | Winnaars: IF Elfsborg | ||||
U | KSK Beveren | - | FC Vaduz | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
R | FC Vaduz | - | KSK Beveren | 1:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:00 | R: 26.08.2004 19:00 | Winnaars: KSK Beveren | ||||
U | FK Bodø/Glimt | - | FC Levadia | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
R | FC Levadia | - | FK Bodø/Glimt | 6:7 (2:0, 2:1, 2:1) d.p. | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:00 | R: 26.08.2004 17:00 | Winnaars: FK Bodø/Glimt | ||||
U | FK Zalgiris | - | Aalborg BK | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
R | Aalborg BK | - | FK Zalgiris | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:05 | R: 26.08.2004 19:00 | Winnaars: Aalborg BK | ||||
U | Rapid Wien | - | Rubin Kazan | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Rubin Kazan | - | Rapid Wien | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:15 | R: 26.08.2004 17:00 | Winnaars: Rapid Wien | ||||
U | Hammarby IF | - | ÍA Akranes | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | ÍA Akranes | - | Hammarby IF | 1:2 (1:2) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 20:45 | R: 26.08.2004 19:00 | Winnaars: Hammarby IF | ||||
U | FH Hafnarfjörður | - | Dunfermline Athletic | 2:2 (2:0) | ||
R | Dunfermline Athletic | - | FH Hafnarfjörður | 1:2 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.2004 22:00 | R: 26.08.2004 20:45 | Winnaars: FH Hafnarfjörður | ||||