U | 1. FC Košice | - | Celtic FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Celtic FC | - | 1. FC Košice | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:00 | R: 20.08.1996 20:45 | Winnaars: Celtic FC | ||||
U | Rapid Bucureşti | - | Lokomotiv Sofia | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Lokomotiv Sofia | - | Rapid Bucureşti | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:00 | R: 20.08.1996 18:00 | Winnaars: Rapid Bucureşti | ||||
U | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | Molde FK | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
R | Molde FK | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:00 | R: 20.08.1996 18:00 | Winnaars: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
U | Sigma Olomouc | - | Hutnik Kraków | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Hutnik Kraków | - | Sigma Olomouc | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:00 | R: 20.08.1996 16:30 | Winnaars: Hutnik Kraków | ||||
U | Slavia Sofia | - | FC Tirol Innsbruck | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
R | FC Tirol Innsbruck | - | Slavia Sofia | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:00 | R: 20.08.1996 20:30 | Winnaars: FC Tirol Innsbruck | ||||
U | Beitar Jerusalem | - | FK Bodø/Glimt | 1:5 (0:2) | ||
R | FK Bodø/Glimt | - | Beitar Jerusalem | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:00 | R: 20.08.1996 18:00 | Winnaars: FK Bodø/Glimt | ||||
U | Dinamo Moskou | - | FC Jazz Pori | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | FC Jazz Pori | - | Dinamo Moskou | 1:3 (1:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:30 | R: 20.08.1996 16:30 | Winnaars: Dinamo Moskou | ||||
U | FK Zalgiris | - | Aberdeen FC | 1:4 (0:1) | ||
R | Aberdeen FC | - | FK Zalgiris | 1:3 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:30 | R: 20.08.1996 20:30 | Winnaars: Aberdeen FC | ||||
U | HJK Helsinki | - | Chernomorets Odessa | 2:2 (0:2) | ||
R | Chernomorets Odessa | - | HJK Helsinki | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:30 | R: 20.08.1996 18:00 | Winnaars: Chernomorets Odessa | ||||
U | Skonto FC | - | Malmö FF | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R | Malmö FF | - | Skonto FC | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 17:30 | R: 20.08.1996 19:00 | Winnaars: Malmö FF | ||||
U | Dinamo Minsk | - | Beşiktaş | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Beşiktaş | - | Dinamo Minsk | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 18:15 | R: 20.08.1996 19:30 | Winnaars: Beşiktaş | ||||
U | Partizan | - | National Bucureşti | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | National Bucureşti | - | Partizan | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 18:30 | R: 20.08.1996 16:00 | Winnaars: National Bucureşti | ||||
U | Halmstads BK | - | Vardar Skopje | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Vardar Skopje | - | Halmstads BK | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 18:30 | R: 20.08.1996 18:00 | Winnaars: Halmstads BK | ||||
U | Legia Warschau | - | Haka Valkeakoski | 3:0 (2:0) | ||
R | Haka Valkeakoski | - | Legia Warschau | 1:1 (0:1) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 19:00 | R: 20.08.1996 16:00 | Winnaars: Legia Warschau | ||||
U | Lyngby FC | - | NK Mura Murska Sobota | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | NK Mura Murska Sobota | - | Lyngby FC | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 19:00 | R: 20.08.1996 17:00 | Winnaars: Lyngby FC | ||||
U | Helsingborgs IF | - | Dinamo-93 Minsk | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R | Dinamo-93 Minsk | - | Helsingborgs IF | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 19:00 | R: 20.08.1996 18:30 | Winnaars: Helsingborgs IF | ||||
U | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
R | Neuchâtel Xamax FC | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 4:0 (4:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 19:00 | R: 20.08.1996 20:00 | Winnaars: Neuchâtel Xamax FC | ||||
U | BVSC Dreher | - | Barry Town FC | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
R | Barry Town FC | - | BVSC Dreher | 4:2 (1:0, 3:1, 3:1) d.p. | ||
U: 06.08.1996 19:30 | R: 20.08.1996 20:30 | Winnaars: Barry Town FC | ||||
U | Sliema Wanderers | - | Odense BK | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Odense BK | - | Sliema Wanderers | 7:1 (4:1) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:00 | R: 20.08.1996 20:00 | Winnaars: Odense BK | ||||
U | Iraklis Saloniki | - | APOEL Nicosia | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
R | APOEL Nicosia | - | Iraklis Saloniki | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:00 | R: 20.08.1996 19:30 | Winnaars: APOEL Nicosia | ||||
U | Croatia Zagreb | - | Spartak Moskou | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Spartak Moskou | - | Croatia Zagreb | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:00 | R: 20.08.1996 17:00 | Winnaars: Spartak Moskou | ||||
U | Hajduk Split | - | Torpedo-Luzhniki | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Torpedo-Luzhniki | - | Hajduk Split | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:00 | R: 20.08.1996 14:30 | Winnaars: Torpedo-Luzhniki | ||||
U | FC Aarau | - | Lantana Tallinn | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Lantana Tallinn | - | FC Aarau | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:00 | R: 20.08.1996 17:00 | Winnaars: FC Aarau | ||||
U | Grazer AK | - | Vojvodina | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Vojvodina | - | Grazer AK | 1:5 (0:1) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:30 | R: 20.08.1996 19:30 | Winnaars: Grazer AK | ||||
U | Slovan Bratislava | - | Trabzonspor | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Trabzonspor | - | Slovan Bratislava | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 20:30 | R: 20.08.1996 17:30 | Winnaars: Trabzonspor | ||||
U | ÍA Akranes | - | CSKA Moskou | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
R | CSKA Moskou | - | ÍA Akranes | 4:1 (2:0) | ||
U: 06.08.1996 21:00 | R: 20.08.1996 12:00 | Winnaars: CSKA Moskou | ||||