U | Shakhtar Donetsk | - | Sileks Kratovo | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
R | Sileks Kratovo | - | Shakhtar Donetsk | 2:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 10.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 16:30 | Winnaars: Shakhtar Donetsk | ||||
U | HJK Helsinki | - | Shirak FC | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Shirak FC | - | HJK Helsinki | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 11.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 15:00 | Winnaars: HJK Helsinki | ||||
U | FK Yerevan | - | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Hapoel Tel Aviv | - | FK Yerevan | 2:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 16:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:15 | Winnaars: Hapoel Tel Aviv | ||||
U | Neftçi PFK | - | Rode Ster Belgrado | 2:3 (1:0) | ||
R | Rode Ster Belgrado | - | Neftçi PFK | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 16:00 | R: 26.08.1999 18:00 | Winnaars: Rode Ster Belgrado | ||||
U | FC Sheriff | - | Sigma Olomouc | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Sigma Olomouc | - | FC Sheriff | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 16:00 | R: 26.08.1999 20:00 | Winnaars: Sigma Olomouc | ||||
U | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | - | Linfield FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Linfield FC | - | Lokomotiv Tbilisi | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 16:00 | R: 26.08.1999 20:30 | Winnaars: Lokomotiv Tbilisi | ||||
U | FK Liepājas Metalurgs | - | Lech Poznań | 3:2 (1:1) | ||
R | Lech Poznań | - | FK Liepājas Metalurgs | 3:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 16:30 | R: 26.08.1999 18:00 | Winnaars: Lech Poznań | ||||
U | BATE Borisov | - | Lokomotiv Moskou | 1:7 (0:3) | ||
R | Lokomotiv Moskou | - | BATE Borisov | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 17:00 | R: 25.08.1999 17:00 | Winnaars: Lokomotiv Moskou | ||||
U | Lantana Tallinn | - | Torpedo Kutaisi | 0:5 (0:3) | ||
R | Torpedo Kutaisi | - | Lantana Tallinn | 4:2 (3:1) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 17:00 | R: 26.08.1999 14:30 | Winnaars: Torpedo Kutaisi | ||||
U | FK Vllaznia | - | Spartak Trnava | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
R | Spartak Trnava | - | FK Vllaznia | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 17:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:00 | Winnaars: Spartak Trnava | ||||
U | ND HIT Gorica | - | UWIC Inter Cardiff | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
R | UWIC Inter Cardiff | - | ND HIT Gorica | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 17:00 | R: 26.08.1999 20:30 | Winnaars: ND HIT Gorica | ||||
U | Maccabi Tel Aviv | - | Zalgiris Kaunas | 3:1 (2:1) | ||
R | Zalgiris Kaunas | - | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 2:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 17:30 | R: 26.08.1999 17:00 | Winnaars: Maccabi Tel Aviv | ||||
U | KÍ Klaksvík | - | Grazer AK | 0:5 (0:3) | ||
R | Grazer AK | - | KÍ Klaksvík | 4:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 18:00 | Winnaars: Grazer AK | ||||
U | FK Bodø/Glimt | - | FC Vaduz | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | FC Vaduz | - | FK Bodø/Glimt | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:00 | Winnaars: FK Bodø/Glimt | ||||
U | Belshina Bobruisk | - | Omonia Nikosia | 1:5 (1:3) | ||
R | Omonia Nikosia | - | Belshina Bobruisk | 3:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:15 | Winnaars: Omonia Nikosia | ||||
U | FK Rīga | - | Helsingborgs IF | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Helsingborgs IF | - | FK Rīga | 5:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:00 | Winnaars: Helsingborgs IF | ||||
U | FK Krivbas (old) | - | Shamkir FK | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Shamkir FK | - | FK Krivbas (old) | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 24.08.1999 16:00 | Winnaars: FK Krivbas (old) | ||||
U | Tulevik Viljandi | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:3 (0:0) | ||
R | Club Brugge KV | - | Tulevik Viljandi | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 20:30 | Winnaars: Club Brugge KV | ||||
U | Vojvodina | - | Újpest FC | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
R | Újpest FC | - | Vojvodina | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:00 | R: 26.08.1999 20:00 | Winnaars: Vojvodina | ||||
U | Vardar Skopje | - | Legia Warschau | 0:5 (0:2) | ||
R | Legia Warschau | - | Vardar Skopje | 4:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:30 | R: 26.08.1999 20:00 | Winnaars: Legia Warschau | ||||
U | Vaasan PS | - | St. Johnstone FC | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R | St. Johnstone FC | - | Vaasan PS | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 18:30 | R: 26.08.1999 20:45 | Winnaars: St. Johnstone FC | ||||
U | APOEL Nicosia | - | Levski Sofia | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Levski Sofia | - | APOEL Nicosia | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 16:30 | Winnaars: Levski Sofia | ||||
U | Ferencvárosi TC | - | Constructorul Chişinău | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
R | Constructorul Chişinău | - | Ferencvárosi TC | 1:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 16:00 | Winnaars: Ferencvárosi TC | ||||
U | IFK Göteborg | - | Cork City | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Cork City | - | IFK Göteborg | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:00 | Winnaars: IFK Göteborg | ||||
U | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | - | KF Bylis Ballsh | 3:1 (2:0) | ||
R | KF Bylis Ballsh | - | FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:30 | Winnaars: FK AŠK Inter Slovnaft Bratislava | ||||
U | Lyngby FC | - | Birkirkara FC | 7:0 (2:0) | ||
R | Birkirkara FC | - | Lyngby FC | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:30 | Winnaars: Lyngby FC | ||||
U | Viking FK | - | CE Principat | 7:0 (3:0) | ||
R | CE Principat | - | Viking FK | 0:11 (0:5) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 21:00 | Winnaars: Viking FK | ||||
U | FC Mondercange | - | Dinamo Boekarest | 2:6 (1:2) | ||
R | Dinamo Boekarest | - | FC Mondercange | 7:0 (4:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:00 | R: 26.08.1999 16:00 | Winnaars: Dinamo Boekarest | ||||
U | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Bray Wanderers | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Bray Wanderers | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 0:4 (0:2) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:30 | R: 26.08.1999 20:00 | Winnaars: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
U | Sliema Wanderers | - | FC Zürich | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R | FC Zürich | - | Sliema Wanderers | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:30 | R: 26.08.1999 19:30 | Winnaars: FC Zürich | ||||
U | FCSB | - | Levadia Maardu | 3:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Levadia Maardu | - | FCSB | 1:4 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:30 | R: 26.08.1999 17:00 | Winnaars: FCSB | ||||
U | MKE Ankaragücü | - | B36 Tórshavn | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | B36 Tórshavn | - | MKE Ankaragücü | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 19:30 | R: 26.08.1999 19:30 | Winnaars: MKE Ankaragücü | ||||
U | RSC Anderlecht | - | ÍF Leiftur | 6:1 (3:1) | ||
R | ÍF Leiftur | - | RSC Anderlecht | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 20:00 | R: 26.08.1999 19:30 | Winnaars: RSC Anderlecht | ||||
U | Olimpija Ljubljana | - | FK Kareda Siauliai | 1:1 (1:0) | ||
R | FK Kareda Siauliai | - | Olimpija Ljubljana | 2:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 20:00 | R: 26.08.1999 15:30 | Winnaars: Olimpija Ljubljana | ||||
U | Hajduk Split | - | F91 Dudelange | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
R | F91 Dudelange | - | Hajduk Split | 1:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 20:15 | R: 26.08.1999 18:30 | Winnaars: Hajduk Split | ||||
U | Cwmbran Town | - | Celtic FC | 0:6 (0:3) | ||
R | Celtic FC | - | Cwmbran Town | 4:0 (1:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 20:25 | R: 26.08.1999 20:45 | Winnaars: Celtic FC | ||||
U | Portadown FC | - | CSKA Sofia | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R | CSKA Sofia | - | Portadown FC | 5:0 (2:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 20:30 | R: 24.08.1999 19:00 | Winnaars: CSKA Sofia | ||||
U | KR Reykjavík | - | Kilmarnock FC | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Kilmarnock FC | - | KR Reykjavík | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 12.08.1999 21:00 | R: 26.08.1999 20:45 | Winnaars: Kilmarnock FC | ||||