28.07.1984 | Newcastle Rosebud United | - | Green Gully SC | 1:2 | ||
29.07.1984 | Blacktown City SC | - | Brisbane Lions | 3:4 | ||
Brisbane City SC | - | Melitta Eagles | 2:1 | |||
Heidelberg United | - | APIA Leichhardt | 1:0 | |||
Marconi-Fairfield | - | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 0:1 | |||
Melbourne Croatia SC | - | Sydney Olympic SC | 2:1 | |||
Preston Makedonia | - | Penrith City SC | 6:0 | |||
South Melbourne Hellas | - | Sydney City SC | 0:0 | |||
Sunshine George Cross | - | Wollongong City | 1:1 | |||
Sydney Croatia | - | Adelaide City FC | 3:3 | |||
West Adelaide Hellas | - | St George-Budapest SC | 2:2 | |||
18.08.1984 | Canberra Arrows | - | Footscray JUST | 0:1 |
1 | |||||||||
# | Team | GS. | W. | G. | V. | Dp. | Ds. | P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney City SC | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 47:12 | 35 | 29:7 | |
2 | APIA Leichhardt | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 29:19 | 10 | 23:13 | |
3 | Marconi-Fairfield | 18 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 39:23 | 16 | 21:15 | |
4 | Sydney Olympic SC | 18 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 34:22 | 12 | 21:15 | |
5 | Melitta Eagles | 18 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 18:18 | 0 | 20:16 | |
6 | Penrith City SC | 18 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 22:29 | -7 | 18:18 | |
7 | St George-Budapest SC | 18 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 25:26 | -1 | 17:19 | |
8 | Blacktown City SC | 18 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 26:32 | -6 | 17:19 | |
9 | Sydney Croatia | 18 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21:30 | -9 | 16:20 | |
10 | Canberra Arrows | 18 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 30:26 | 4 | 15:21 | |
11 | Newcastle Rosebud United | 18 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 19:41 | -22 | 12:24 | |
12 | Wollongong City | 18 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 14:39 | -25 | 10:26 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Team | GS. | W. | G. | V. | Dp. | Ds. | P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidelberg United | 18 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 30:18 | 12 | 24:12 | |
2 | South Melbourne Hellas | 18 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 31:14 | 17 | 23:13 | |
3 | Melbourne Croatia SC | 18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 26:21 | 5 | 23:13 | |
4 | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 23:32 | -9 | 19:17 | |
5 | Footscray JUST | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 20:19 | 1 | 17:19 | |
6 | Brisbane City SC | 18 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 15:21 | -6 | 17:19 | |
7 | Preston Makedonia | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 29:26 | 3 | 16:20 | |
8 | Adelaide City FC | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 20:21 | -1 | 16:20 | |
9 | Brisbane Lions | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 27:30 | -3 | 16:20 | |
10 | Green Gully SC | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 22:25 | -3 | 16:20 | |
11 | West Adelaide Hellas | 18 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 28:31 | -3 | 14:22 | |
12 | Sunshine George Cross | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 14:34 | -20 | 12:24 |
Play-offs | |
Play-offs |