01.09.1984 | Wollongong City | - | Canberra Arrows | 0:1 | ||
02.09.1984 | Melitta Eagles | - | Blacktown City SC | 0:2 | ||
St George-Budapest SC | - | Newcastle Rosebud United | 3:0 | |||
Sydney City SC | - | APIA Leichhardt | 2:1 | |||
Sydney Croatia | - | Penrith City SC | 0:1 | |||
Sydney Olympic SC | - | Marconi-Fairfield | 4:2 | |||
Brisbane Lions | - | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 2:1 | |||
Footscray JUST | - | South Melbourne Hellas | 0:3 | |||
Green Gully SC | - | Brisbane City SC | 2:0 | |||
Melbourne Croatia SC | - | Heidelberg United | 0:2 | |||
Preston Makedonia | - | Adelaide City FC | 2:0 | |||
West Adelaide Hellas | - | Sunshine George Cross | 2:0 |
1 | |||||||||
# | Team | GS. | W. | G. | V. | Dp. | Ds. | P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sydney City SC | 23 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 56:17 | 39 | 36:10 | |
2 | Sydney Olympic SC | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 47:24 | 23 | 31:15 | |
3 | APIA Leichhardt | 23 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 38:28 | 10 | 28:18 | |
4 | Marconi-Fairfield | 23 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 46:33 | 13 | 24:22 | |
5 | Penrith City SC | 23 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 25:32 | -7 | 23:23 | |
6 | Melitta Eagles | 23 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 21:26 | -5 | 22:24 | |
7 | Blacktown City SC | 23 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 33:40 | -7 | 22:24 | |
8 | Sydney Croatia | 23 | 6 | 9 | 8 | 27:35 | -8 | 21:25 | |
9 | St George-Budapest SC | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 32:34 | -2 | 20:26 | |
10 | Canberra Arrows | 23 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 36:33 | 3 | 19:27 | |
11 | Newcastle Rosebud United | 23 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 28:48 | -20 | 19:27 | |
12 | Wollongong City | 23 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 15:49 | -34 | 12:34 |
2 | |||||||||
# | Team | GS. | W. | G. | V. | Dp. | Ds. | P. | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Heidelberg United | 23 | 13 | 6 | 4 | 34:18 | 16 | 32:14 | |
2 | South Melbourne Hellas | 23 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 39:18 | 21 | 31:15 | |
3 | Melbourne Croatia SC | 23 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 34:25 | 9 | 29:17 | |
4 | Brisbane Lions | 23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 34:32 | 2 | 24:22 | |
5 | Brunswick United Juventus SC | 23 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 26:35 | -9 | 24:22 | |
6 | Footscray JUST | 23 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 26:26 | 0 | 22:24 | |
7 | Green Gully SC | 23 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 30:31 | -1 | 21:25 | |
8 | Preston Makedonia | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 37:33 | 4 | 20:26 | |
9 | Adelaide City FC | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 26:28 | -2 | 20:26 | |
10 | Brisbane City SC | 23 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 16:28 | -12 | 20:26 | |
11 | West Adelaide Hellas | 23 | 7 | 4 | 12 | 35:41 | -6 | 18:28 | |
12 | Sunshine George Cross | 23 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 19:46 | -27 | 14:32 |
Play-offs | |
Play-offs |