U | Dinamo Tbilisi | - | FK Vllaznia | 3:0 Toeg. | ||
R | FK Vllaznia | - | Dinamo Tbilisi | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 16:00 | R: 29.07.1998 17:00 | Winnaars: Dinamo Tbilisi | ||||
U | Sileks Kratovo | - | Club Brugge KV | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Club Brugge KV | - | Sileks Kratovo | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 17:00 | R: 29.07.1998 20:30 | Winnaars: Club Brugge KV | ||||
U | FK Kareda Siauliai | - | Maribor Teatanic | 0:3 (0:1) | ||
R | Maribor Teatanic | - | FK Kareda Siauliai | 1:0 (0:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 17:00 | R: 29.07.1998 18:00 | Winnaars: Maribor Teatanic | ||||
U | Beitar Jerusalem | - | B36 Tórshavn | 4:1 (3:0) | ||
R | B36 Tórshavn | - | Beitar Jerusalem | 0:1 (0:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 17:00 | R: 27.07.1998 20:00 | Winnaars: Beitar Jerusalem | ||||
U | FK Obilić | - | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | ÍBV Vestmannaeyjar | - | FK Obilić | 1:2 (1:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 17:00 | R: 29.07.1998 20:00 | Winnaars: FK Obilić | ||||
U | FC Zimbru | - | Újpest FC | 1:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Újpest FC | - | FC Zimbru | 3:1 (1:1) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 17:00 | R: 29.07.1998 20:00 | Winnaars: Újpest FC | ||||
U | ŁKS Łódź | - | FK Kapaz Gäncä | 4:1 (1:0) | ||
R | FK Kapaz Gäncä | - | ŁKS Łódź | 1:3 (0:1) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 18:00 | R: 29.07.1998 14:30 | Winnaars: ŁKS Łódź | ||||
U | Skonto FC | - | Dinamo Minsk | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | Dinamo Minsk | - | Skonto FC | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 18:00 | R: 29.07.1998 17:00 | Winnaars: Skonto FC | ||||
U | HJK Helsinki | - | FK Yerevan | 2:0 (0:0) | ||
R | FK Yerevan | - | HJK Helsinki | 0:3 (0:2) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 18:00 | R: 29.07.1998 16:00 | Winnaars: HJK Helsinki | ||||
U | Dinamo Kiev | - | Barry Town FC | 8:0 (4:0) | ||
R | Barry Town FC | - | Dinamo Kiev | 1:2 (1:1) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 19:00 | R: 29.07.1998 20:30 | Winnaars: Dinamo Kiev | ||||
U | Grasshopper Club Zürich | - | Jeunesse Esch | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
R | Jeunesse Esch | - | Grasshopper Club Zürich | 0:2 (0:2) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 19:30 | R: 29.07.1998 20:00 | Winnaars: Grasshopper Club Zürich | ||||
U | FCSB | - | FC Flora | 4:1 (2:1) | ||
R | FC Flora | - | FCSB | 3:1 (1:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 19:45 | R: 29.07.1998 16:00 | Winnaars: FCSB | ||||
U | Valletta FC | - | Anorthosis Famagusta | 0:2 (0:0) | ||
R | Anorthosis Famagusta | - | Valletta FC | 6:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 20:00 | R: 29.07.1998 20:00 | Winnaars: Anorthosis Famagusta | ||||
U | PFC Litex Lovech | - | Halmstads BK | 2:0 (1:0) | ||
R | Halmstads BK | - | PFC Litex Lovech | 2:1 (2:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 20:15 | R: 29.07.1998 20:00 | Winnaars: PFC Litex Lovech | ||||
U | Cliftonville FC | - | 1. FC Košice | 1:5 (1:3) | ||
R | 1. FC Košice | - | Cliftonville FC | 8:0 (3:0) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 20:30 | R: 29.07.1998 19:00 | Winnaars: 1. FC Košice | ||||
U | Celtic FC | - | St Patrick's Athletic | 0:0 (0:0) | ||
R | St Patrick's Athletic | - | Celtic FC | 0:2 (0:1) | ||
U: 22.07.1998 20:45 | R: 29.07.1998 20:45 | Winnaars: Celtic FC | ||||