U | Darlington FC | - | Stockton FC | 2:0 | ||
R | Stockton FC | - | Darlington FC | 1:4 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Darlington FC | ||||
U | Barnet FC | - | Queens Park Rangers | 2:6 | ||
R | Queens Park Rangers | - | Barnet FC | 2:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Queens Park Rangers | ||||
U | Barrow AFC | - | Netherfield | 1:0 | ||
R | Netherfield | - | Barrow AFC | 2:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Barrow AFC | ||||
U | Bath City FC | - | Cheltenham Town | 3:2 | ||
R | Cheltenham Town | - | Bath City FC | 0:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Bath City FC | ||||
U | Sutton United | - | Walthamstow Ave | 1:4 | ||
R | Walthamstow Ave | - | Sutton United | 7:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Walthamstow Ave | ||||
U | Watford FC | - | Southend United | 1:1 | ||
R | Southend United | - | Watford FC | 0:3 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Watford FC | ||||
U | Marine AFC | - | Stalybridge Celtic | 4:0 | ||
R | Stalybridge Celtic | - | Marine AFC | 3:3 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Marine AFC | ||||
U | Reading FC | - | Aldershot FC | 3:0 | ||
R | Aldershot FC | - | Reading FC | 7:3 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Aldershot FC | ||||
U | Wisbech Town | - | Ipswich Town | 0:3 | ||
R | Ipswich Town | - | Wisbech Town | 5:0 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Ipswich Town | ||||
U | Notts County | - | Bradford City | 2:2 | ||
R | Bradford City | - | Notts County | 1:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Notts County | ||||
U | Crewe Alexandra | - | Wrexham AFC | 4:2 | ||
R | Wrexham AFC | - | Crewe Alexandra | 3:0 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Wrexham AFC | ||||
U | Swindon Town | - | Bristol Rovers | 1:0 | ||
R | Bristol Rovers | - | Swindon Town | 4:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Bristol Rovers | ||||
U | Shrewsbury Town | - | Walsall FC | 5:0 | ||
R | Walsall FC | - | Shrewsbury Town | 4:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Shrewsbury Town | ||||
U | Doncaster Rovers | - | Rotherham United | 0:1 | ||
R | Rotherham United | - | Doncaster Rovers | 2:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Rotherham United | ||||
U | Stockport County | - | Rochdale AFC | 1:2 | ||
R | Rochdale AFC | - | Stockport County | 1:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Rochdale AFC | ||||
U | Chorley FC | - | Accrington Stanley | 2:1 | ||
R | Accrington Stanley | - | Chorley FC | 2:0 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Accrington Stanley | ||||
U | Trowbridge Town | - | Exeter City | 1:3 | ||
R | Exeter City | - | Trowbridge Town | 7:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Exeter City | ||||
U | Northampton Town | - | Chelmsford City | 5:1 | ||
R | Chelmsford City | - | Northampton Town | 0:5 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Northampton Town | ||||
U | South Liverpool | - | Tranmere Rovers | 1:1 | ||
R | Tranmere Rovers | - | South Liverpool | 6:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Tranmere Rovers | ||||
U | Brighton & Hove Albion | - | Romford FC | 3:1 | ||
R | Romford FC | - | Brighton & Hove Albion | 1:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Brighton & Hove Albion | ||||
U | Carlisle United | - | North Shields FC | 5:1 | ||
R | North Shields FC | - | Carlisle United | 2:3 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Carlisle United | ||||
U | Mansfield Town | - | Gainsborough Trinity | 3:0 | ||
R | Gainsborough Trinity | - | Mansfield Town | 4:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Mansfield Town | ||||
U | Willington AFC | - | Bishop Auckland FC | 0:5 | ||
R | Bishop Auckland FC | - | Willington AFC | 0:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Bishop Auckland FC | ||||
U | Port Vale FC | - | Wellington Town | 4:0 | ||
R | Wellington Town | - | Port Vale FC | 0:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Port Vale FC | ||||
U | Halifax Town | - | York City | 1:0 | ||
R | York City | - | Halifax Town | 4:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: York City | ||||
U | Southport FC | - | Oldham Athletic | 1:2 | ||
R | Oldham Athletic | - | Southport FC | 3:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Oldham Athletic | ||||
U | Yeovil & Petters United | - | Bristol City | 2:2 | ||
R | Bristol City | - | Yeovil & Petters United | 3:0 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Bristol City | ||||
U | Torquay United | - | Newport County | 0:1 | ||
R | Newport County | - | Torquay United | 1:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Newport County | ||||
U | Lovell's Athletic | - | Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic | 4:1 | ||
R | Bournemouth and Boscombe Athletic | - | Lovell's Athletic | 3:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Lovell's Athletic | ||||
U | Yorkshire Amateur | - | Lincoln City | 1:0 | ||
R | Lincoln City | - | Yorkshire Amateur | 5:1 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Lincoln City | ||||
U | Kettering Town | - | Grantham | 1:5 | ||
R | Grantham | - | Kettering Town | 2:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Grantham | ||||
U | Gateshead FC | - | Hartlepools United | 6:2 | ||
R | Hartlepools United | - | Gateshead FC | 1:2 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Gateshead FC | ||||
U | Leyton Orient | - | Newport IOW | 2:1 | ||
R | Newport IOW | - | Leyton Orient | 2:0 | ||
U: 17.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Newport IOW | ||||
U | Bromley FC | - | Slough United | 6:1 | ||
R | Slough United | - | Bromley FC | 1:0 | ||
U: 21.11.1945 | R: 24.11.1945 | Winnaars: Bromley FC | ||||