1e Ronde
31.07.2021 16:00 AFC Bournemouth - Milton Keynes Dons 5:0 (1:0)
01.08.2021 14:00 Sheffield Wednesday - Huddersfield Town 2:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
10.08.2021 Harrogate Town - Rochdale AFC niet gespeeld
20:00 Hartlepool United - Crewe Alexandra 0:1 (0:0)
20:00 Cardiff City - Sutton United 3:2 (1:1)
20:30 Crawley Town - Gillingham FC 9:10 (0:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Derby County - Salford City 5:3 (1:2, 3:3) d.p.
20:45 Shrewsbury Town - Lincoln City 4:2 (0:0, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Mansfield Town - Preston North End 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 Port Vale FC - Sunderland AFC 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Sheffield United - Carlisle United 1:0 (1:0)
20:45 Stoke City - Fleetwood Town 2:1 (1:0)
20:45 Walsall FC - Doncaster Rovers 3:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Oldham Athletic - Tranmere Rovers 4:3 (0:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Rotherham United - Accrington Stanley 1:2 (0:1)
20:45 Barrow AFC - Scunthorpe United 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Hull City - Wigan Athletic 7:8 (0:0, 1:1) d.p.
20:45 Blackburn Rovers - Morecambe FC 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Cambridge United - Swindon Town 3:1 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Exeter City - Wycombe Wanderers 3:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Ipswich Town - Newport County 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Forest Green Rovers - Bristol City 6:5 (1:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Bristol Rovers - Cheltenham Town 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Peterborough United - Plymouth Argyle 0:4 (0:2)
20:45 Stevenage FC - Luton Town 3:0 (2:2, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Millwall FC - Portsmouth FC 2:1 (2:1)
20:45 Birmingham City - Colchester United 1:0 (0:0)
20:45 Charlton Athletic - AFC Wimbledon 0:1 (0:1)
21:00 Bolton Wanderers - Barnsley FC 5:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
21:00 Reading FC - Swansea City 0:3 (0:1)
11.08.2021 20:45 Blackpool FC - Middlesbrough FC 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Nottingham Forest - Bradford City 2:1 (2:0)
20:45 Burton Albion - Oxford United 2:4 (0:0, 1:1) d.p.
20:45 Coventry City - Northampton Town 1:2 (1:0)
20:45 Leyton Orient - Queens Park Rangers 3:5 (0:1, 1:1) d.p.
2e Ronde
24.08.2021 20:00 Oldham Athletic - Accrington Stanley 5:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:00 Norwich City - AFC Bournemouth 6:0 (3:0)
20:00 Swansea City - Plymouth Argyle 4:1 (1:0)
20:45 Wigan Athletic - Bolton Wanderers 5:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Huddersfield Town - Everton FC 1:2 (1:1)
20:45 Sheffield United - Derby County 2:1 (0:1)
20:45 Stoke City - Doncaster Rovers 2:0 (1:0)
20:45 Shrewsbury Town - Rochdale AFC 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Morecambe FC - Preston North End 2:4 (1:2)
20:45 Blackpool FC - Sunderland AFC 2:3 (1:1)
20:45 Leeds United - Crewe Alexandra 3:0 (0:0)
20:45 Barrow AFC - Aston Villa 0:6 (0:3)
20:45 Brentford FC - Forest Green Rovers 3:1 (0:1)
20:45 Millwall FC - Cambridge United 3:1 (2:1)
20:45 Cardiff City - Brighton & Hove Albion 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Birmingham City - Fulham FC 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Gillingham FC - Cheltenham Town 4:5 (1:1, 1:1) d.p.
20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Oxford United 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Stevenage FC - Wycombe Wanderers 3:5 (0:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Northampton Town - AFC Wimbledon 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Watford FC - Crystal Palace 1:0 (0:0)
21:00 Nottingham Forest - Wolverhampton Wanderers 0:4 (0:0)
25.08.2021 20:45 Newcastle United - Burnley FC 3:4 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Newport County - Southampton FC 0:8 (0:3)
21:00 West Bromwich Albion - Arsenal FC 0:6 (0:3)
3e Ronde
21.09.2021 20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Everton FC 8:7 (2:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Preston North End - Cheltenham Town 4:1 (2:0)
20:45 Fulham FC - Leeds United 5:6 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Brentford FC - Oldham Athletic 7:0 (5:0)
20:45 Watford FC - Stoke City 1:3 (0:1)
20:45 Wigan Athletic - Sunderland AFC 0:2 (0:1)
20:45 Norwich City - Liverpool FC 0:3 (0:1)
20:45 Burnley FC - Rochdale AFC 4:1 (0:0)
20:45 Sheffield United - Southampton FC 2:4 (1:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Manchester City - Wycombe Wanderers 6:1 (3:1)
22.09.2021 20:30 Brighton & Hove Albion - Swansea City 2:0 (2:0)
20:45 Manchester United - West Ham United 0:1 (0:1)
20:45 Chelsea FC - Aston Villa 4:3 (0:0, 1:1) d.p.
20:45 Arsenal FC - AFC Wimbledon 3:0 (1:0)
20:45 Millwall FC - Leicester City 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Wolverhampton Wanderers - Tottenham Hotspur 2:3 (1:2, 2:2) d.p.
Achtste finale
26.10.2021 20:45 Chelsea FC - Southampton FC 4:3 (1:0, 1:1) d.p.
20:45 Arsenal FC - Leeds United 2:0 (0:0)
20:45 Queens Park Rangers - Sunderland AFC 1:3 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
27.10.2021 20:45 Stoke City - Brentford FC 1:2 (0:2)
20:45 West Ham United - Manchester City 5:3 (0:0, 0:0) d.p.
20:45 Leicester City - Brighton & Hove Albion 4:2 (2:1, 2:2) d.p.
20:45 Burnley FC - Tottenham Hotspur 0:1 (0:0)
20:45 Preston North End - Liverpool FC 0:2 (0:0)
Kwartfinale
21.12.2021 20:45 Arsenal FC - Sunderland AFC 5:1 (2:1)
22.12.2021 20:45 Tottenham Hotspur - West Ham United 2:1 (2:1)
20:45 Brentford FC - Chelsea FC 0:2 (0:0)
20:45 Liverpool FC - Leicester City 5:4 (1:3, 3:3) d.p.
Halve Finale
05.01.2022 20:45 Chelsea FC - Tottenham Hotspur 2:0 (2:0)
13.01.2022 20:45 Liverpool FC - Arsenal FC 0:0 (0:0)
12.01.2022 20:45 Tottenham Hotspur - Chelsea FC 0:1 (0:1)
20.01.2022 20:45 Arsenal FC - Liverpool FC 0:2 (0:1)
Finale
27.02.2022 Chelsea FC - Liverpool FC -:-
Nieuws: Voetbal Headlines.nl | Voetbal Headliner